Filters

Selected filters
Clear all
Varkala Beach

Accommodation type

Hotels by class

Price per night

Districts

  • Show All + Show Less -

Review rating

Attractions

Thematic hotels

  • Show All + Show Less -

Hotel facilities

  • Show All + Show Less -

Room facilities

List view
Photo view
Filters
Most popular first
Sorting
  • Most popular first
  • Highest rating first
  • Lowest price first
  • Distance - low to high
Guest house in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.4 km to the city centre
8.6 (12 reviews)
Old House Hotel Varkala provides proximity to the Tranquil Janardanaswamy Hindu Temple, which is located only 1.8 km away. This Varkala guest house features safety facilities including 24-hour…
Old House Hotel Varkala provides proximity to the Tranquil Janardanaswamy Hindu Temple, which is located only 1.8 km away. This Varkala guest house features safety facilities including 24-hour…
3 stars Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
3.3 km to the city centre
The 3-star Seawin Beach Resort Varkala is located nearly 5 minutes' walk from Black Sand Beach and comprises 9 rooms with modern comforts. The resort is a good starting point for exploring Varkala…
The 3-star Seawin Beach Resort Varkala is located nearly 5 minutes' walk from Black Sand Beach and comprises 9 rooms with modern comforts. The resort is a good starting point for exploring Varkala…
3 stars Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
3.1 km to the city centre
7.2 (120 reviews)
Offering cars for rent, Black Beach Resort Varkala is 17 minutes' walk from the beautuful Varkala Aquarium. Featuring luggage storage, the hotel is located in close proximity to Varkala Cliff sunset.
Offering cars for rent, Black Beach Resort Varkala is 17 minutes' walk from the beautuful Varkala Aquarium. Featuring luggage storage, the hotel is located in close proximity to Varkala Cliff sunset.
2 stars Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.6 km to the city centre
Featuring currency exchange and an outdoor fireplace, Coral Cove Beach Resort Varkala sits only a 7-minute walk from Varkala Cliff sunset. Secure parking is available on site at the resort.
Featuring currency exchange and an outdoor fireplace, Coral Cove Beach Resort Varkala sits only a 7-minute walk from Varkala Cliff sunset. Secure parking is available on site at the resort.
Hotel in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.6 km to the city centre
7.0 (26 reviews)
Located nearly 5 minutes on foot from Lakshmi Beauty Salon, Sand Castle Varkala hotel gives quick access to various city sites.
Located nearly 5 minutes on foot from Lakshmi Beauty Salon, Sand Castle Varkala hotel gives quick access to various city sites.
Hotel in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
3 km to the city centre
7.3 (39 reviews)
The Exotic Marigold Hotel Varkala provides proximity to the Odayam Beach, which is situated about 20 minutes' walk away.
The Exotic Marigold Hotel Varkala provides proximity to the Odayam Beach, which is situated about 20 minutes' walk away.
Inn in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
1.7 km to the city centre
7.2 (90 reviews)
Gouri'S Homestay Varkala hotel is a great place to stay in the Varkala Beach district, 14 minutes' walk from Varkala Cliff sunset. The inn also features Wi-Fi in the rooms.
Gouri'S Homestay Varkala hotel is a great place to stay in the Varkala Beach district, 14 minutes' walk from Varkala Cliff sunset. The inn also features Wi-Fi in the rooms.
3 stars Hotel in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.8 km to the city centre
6.0 (26 reviews)
Situated within 5 minutes' walk of the 3-star Standard Stay Varkala hotel, guests can reach Lakshmi Beauty Salon in no time. This Varkala hotel has a garden with a balcony.
Situated within 5 minutes' walk of the 3-star Standard Stay Varkala hotel, guests can reach Lakshmi Beauty Salon in no time. This Varkala hotel has a garden with a balcony.
3 stars Hotel in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
3.2 km to the city centre
6.0 (127 reviews)
The Village Varkala hotel is situated merely an 8-minute walk from Varkala Cliff sunset and features a sun deck and a picnic area. Air-conditioned rooms, sea views and an indoor pool are at guests'…
The Village Varkala hotel is situated merely an 8-minute walk from Varkala Cliff sunset and features a sun deck and a picnic area. Air-conditioned rooms, sea views and an indoor pool are at guests'…
Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
1.9 km to the city centre
6.1 (14 reviews)
Offering comfortable rooms and Wi-Fi in the rooms, Quality Inn Varkala is an 11-minute walk from the Tranquil Janardanaswamy Hindu Temple and 2.6 km from the Sivagiri Mutt. The resort entices guests…
Offering comfortable rooms and Wi-Fi in the rooms, Quality Inn Varkala is an 11-minute walk from the Tranquil Janardanaswamy Hindu Temple and 2.6 km from the Sivagiri Mutt. The resort entices guests…
3 stars Holiday park in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.5 km to the city centre
6.7 (7 reviews)
The 3-star La Mirban Hotel Varkala offers quick access to Haridas Yoga, located only a 5-minute walk away. This Varkala holiday park features 11 rooms and comforts such as luggage storage.
The 3-star La Mirban Hotel Varkala offers quick access to Haridas Yoga, located only a 5-minute walk away. This Varkala holiday park features 11 rooms and comforts such as luggage storage.
3 stars Guest house in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.1 km to the city centre
5.9 (25 reviews)
The comfortable Basuri Beach Resort Varkala offers quick access to the Seashore South Cliff, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away. This 3-star hotel offers 7 rooms with views of the sea.
The comfortable Basuri Beach Resort Varkala offers quick access to the Seashore South Cliff, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away. This 3-star hotel offers 7 rooms with views of the sea.
Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.9 km to the city centre
3.0 (1 review)
Vintage Varkala Hotel, located in the Varkala Beach district, 4.3 km from the Kappil Beach, offers cars for rent. This resort also provides guests with 24-hour security service.
Vintage Varkala Hotel, located in the Varkala Beach district, 4.3 km from the Kappil Beach, offers cars for rent. This resort also provides guests with 24-hour security service.
Guest house in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.1 km to the city centre
3.0 (1 review)
Golden2020Seaface Hotel Varkala offers easy access to Soul & Surf, which is situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away. Boasting a location just 650 m from Varkala Cliff sunset, this guest house…
Golden2020Seaface Hotel Varkala offers easy access to Soul & Surf, which is situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away. Boasting a location just 650 m from Varkala Cliff sunset, this guest house…
3 stars Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.9 km to the city centre
Palan Beach Resort Varkala, located in the Varkala Beach district, within 200 metres of Tibetan Market, offers cars for rent. Wi-Fi is accessible in the rooms and secured parking is provided on site.
Palan Beach Resort Varkala, located in the Varkala Beach district, within 200 metres of Tibetan Market, offers cars for rent. Wi-Fi is accessible in the rooms and secured parking is provided on site.
Hotel in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.2 km to the city centre
Located nearly a 25-minute walk from the Odayam Beach, Gogonuts Hostel Varkala hotel offers access to tourist attractions throughout Varkala. While staying at the hotel, a safe deposit box are…
Located nearly a 25-minute walk from the Odayam Beach, Gogonuts Hostel Varkala hotel offers access to tourist attractions throughout Varkala. While staying at the hotel, a safe deposit box are…
Guest house in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.3 km to the city centre
Located just a 6-minute walk from Tibetan Market, Angraha Villa Varkala hotel gives quick access to various city sites.
Located just a 6-minute walk from Tibetan Market, Angraha Villa Varkala hotel gives quick access to various city sites.
Guest house in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.5 km to the city centre
Sea Pearl Chalets Hotel Varkala is a great place to stay in the Varkala Beach district, 18 minutes' walk from the beautuful Varkala Aquarium.
Sea Pearl Chalets Hotel Varkala is a great place to stay in the Varkala Beach district, 18 minutes' walk from the beautuful Varkala Aquarium.
Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.7 km to the city centre
Located 4.6 km from the Kappil Beach, Achara Ayurveda Hill View Resort Varkala is merely 5 minutes' walk from Lakshmi Beauty Salon. Boasting the location not far from the unusual Varkala Cliff, this…
Located 4.6 km from the Kappil Beach, Achara Ayurveda Hill View Resort Varkala is merely 5 minutes' walk from Lakshmi Beauty Salon. Boasting the location not far from the unusual Varkala Cliff, this…
Guest house in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.4 km to the city centre
Skyland Too Guest House Varkala is a great place to stay in the Varkala Beach district of Varkala, 3.2 km from the Sivagiri Mutt.
Skyland Too Guest House Varkala is a great place to stay in the Varkala Beach district of Varkala, 3.2 km from the Sivagiri Mutt.

Old House

Guest house in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.4 km to the city centre

Seawin Beach Resort

3 stars Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
3.3 km to the city centre

Black Beach Resort

3 stars Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
3.1 km to the city centre

Coral Cove Beach Resort

2 stars Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.6 km to the city centre

Sand Castle Varkala

Hotel in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.6 km to the city centre

The Exotic Marigold Hotel

Hotel in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
3 km to the city centre

Gouri'S Homestay

Inn in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
1.7 km to the city centre

Standard Stay

3 stars Hotel in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.8 km to the city centre

The Village

3 stars Hotel in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
3.2 km to the city centre

Quality Inn Varkala

Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
1.9 km to the city centre

La Mirban

3 stars Holiday park in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.5 km to the city centre

Basuri Beach Resort

3 stars Guest house in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.1 km to the city centre

Vintage Varkala

Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.9 km to the city centre

Golden2020Seaface

Guest house in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.1 km to the city centre

Palan Beach Resort

3 stars Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.9 km to the city centre

Gogonuts Hostel

Hotel in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.2 km to the city centre

Angraha Villa

Guest house in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.3 km to the city centre

Sea Pearl Chalets

Guest house in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.5 km to the city centre

Achara Ayurveda Hill View Resort

Resort in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.7 km to the city centre

Skyland Too Guest House

Guest house in Varkala Beach, Kerala, India
2.4 km to the city centre